04822 256056

Placements

CGPC Coordinator:

Mr. Alish Viji Varghese

Assistant Professor in Mathematics

Contact Number: 9961474288

Email Address: cgpckgr@gmail.com

 

Associate Coordinators:

Mr. Anith Krishnan, Assistant Professor in E.E.E.

Ms. Jisha Balakrishnan, Assistant Professor in C.E.

Mr. Saji Justus, Assistant Professor in E.I.E.

Mr. Vivek Raju, Assistant Professor in M.E

Placement Details of 2016 batch

Sl. No. Name of Student Branch Company
1 Jacob Jose IT IBS
2 Jibu Jacob Joy EEE
3 Parvathy T. S. EEE
4 Gopika M. A. ECE
5 Rudhishna N. Nair ECE
6 Sandra S. Thadathil ECE
7 Nimish David Mathew CSE Experion Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
8 Minnu Ann Abraham CSE
9 Akhil R. CSE
10 Anjali G. CSE
11 Akhil R CSE UST Global
12 Bineeta Tresa Manuel CSE
13 Shilly P Joy CSE
14 Krishnendu C G CSE
15 Reshma B CSE
16 Saumya Cherian CSE
17 Vinitha V.N. EEE
18 Gils Mathew ECE
19 Akhil Prasad ECE
20 Deepa Harindran ECE
21 Jiby Theresa Abraham ECE
22 Sangeetha Reji ECE
23 Sharon Varghese ECE
24 Aleena Mathew ECE
25 Aiswarya Liz Philip ECE
26 Leenu P Joy ECE
27 Shwetha Susan Shibu CSE MPhasis
28 Melvin Bapuji CSE
29 Gowripriya R. ECE
30 Oshin Jose ECE
31 Parvathy Anil ECE Wipro
32 Athira K. M. CSE
33 Aravind Babu ECE
34 Ardra Asokan CSE
35 Jibu Jacob Joy EEE
36 Alphy Maria James CSE
37 Akhil R. CSE Procsys
38 Nimya Tom CSE 6d Technologies
39 Jennifer Milton IT Infosys
40 Oshin Jose ECE
41 Anjali Krishna IT Inoltro
42 Vishnu Suresh EEE Speridian Technologies
43 Amil Sajeev IT
44 Akhil R. CSE TCS
45 Minnu Ann Abraham CSE
46 Athira K. M. CSE
47 Jacob Jose IT
48 Christy Mathew IT
49 Justin K Xavier ECE
50 Aleena Mathew ECE
51 Dhanya K J EEE

 

Placement Details of 2015 batch (prepared on 1-06-2015)

Sl. No. Details of Student Company
1 Jagajith M. Kalarickal, CSE TCS
2 Thrishna S. Nair, EIE
3 Anju N. Namboothiri, IT QBurst
4 Christy, ECE
5 Jagajith M. Kalarickal, CSE
6 Shyam S., CSE
7 Ananthu Anilkumar, CSE Quest Global Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd.
8 Asif Thanveer, ECE
9 Haripriya G., CSE
10 Iris Susan Eapen, CSE
11 Keerthi Raju, CSE
12 Mahima Susan Eapen, CSE
13 Prince George, EIE
14 Resma M., CSE
15 Saritha V., ECE
16 Sruthy Thomas, CSE
17 Swetha Jaiby, CSE
18 Reshma Raju, CSE IBS Software Services Pvt. Ltd.
19 Rahul Raju, ECE
20 Dani P. Jacob, ECE
21 Lekshmi Vijayakumar, ECE
22 Thrishna S. Nair, EIE UST Global
23 Abhilash Kumar P. K. G., EIE
24 Jincy Joseph, EEE
25 Jithin P., ECE
26 Mathews Baby, ECE
27 Anagha G., ECE
28 Rahul Raj, ECE
29 Aravind Murali, EEE
30 Arathi S., EIE
31 Emil Zhacharia George, ECE
32 Swetha Jaiby, CSE MPhasis
33 Anjana S. Nair, ECE
34 Athulya Byju, IT Unisis Solutions
35 Vindhuja James, CSE
36 Athulya Byju, IT Sutherland Global Solutions
37 Akkudev, EI Corporate 360
38 Emil Zhacharia George, ECE Digital Core Technologies
39 Neenu Roy, IT UST GLOBAL
40 Sreelekshmi R Nair, CSE UST GLOBAL
41 Tom Elias CE Unisis Engineering
42 Sarath Kumar, CSE Yatnam Technologies (P) Ltd.
43 Ram Maheshwar, EEE SHRIRAM GROUP
44 Nithin Abraham, EEE SHRIRAM GROUP
45 Midhun P J, CSE QBURST
46 Akku Mathew C, CSE UST GLOBAL
47 Justin Joseph, CSE Yatnam Technologies
48 Anto Ashik, CSE Yatnam Technologies

 

List of On-campus & Off-campus recruitment drives conducted in the current academic year (2014-2015)

Sl. No. Company
1 TCS
2 QBurst
3 Quest Global Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd.
4 IBS Software Services Pvt. Ltd.
5 UST Global
6 MPhasis
7 Unisis Solutions
8 HCL Technologies
9 Poornam Infovision
10 Flipkart
11 Exenta*
12 Corporate360
13 Ruby Software*
14 Phykon*
15 Abacsys Technologies
16 GES Infotech*
17 Aries Marines*
18 Sutherland Global Solutions
19 Allianz Cornhill
20 Marrs International Services Pvt. Ltd.
21 Medas Middle East Software Systems
22 SAP
23 Digital Core Technologies

* – Awaiting results/interview call